Stage Records

Stage Start Miles Men Ladies V40s LV35s V50s LV45s
1 Hampton Court Palace 12.7 Matt Jones (THH) 2005 Sonia O'Sullivan (Millenium) 2005 Greg Stevens (Stock Exchange AC) 2006 Sonia O’Sullivan (Millennium) 2005 Howard Gleave (Ranelagh) 2010 Dee Smale (Stragglers) 2007
      1.12.15 1.13.04 1.14.43 1.13.04 1.17.21 1.26.41
2 Staines 7.25 Bryn Reynolds (Clapham Chas.) 2011 Karine Pradier (Serpentine) 2008 Mark Critchlow (West 4) 2004* Karine Pradier (Serpentine) 2008 Chris Owen (Ranelagh) 2008 Claire Pauzers (Millennium) 2010
      57.52 1.04.15 59.04 1.04.15 1.03.05 1.13.20
3 Thames Valley Athletic Centre 13.1 Michael Williams (Dulwich R) 2011 Sonia O'Sullivan (Millenium Group) 2008 Mark Critchlow (West 4) 2002 Sonia O’Sullivan (Millennium) 2008 Nick Brown (Dulwich Runners) 2007 Dee Smale (Stragglers) 2010
      1.05.21 1.11.13 1.00.34 1.11.13 1.04.35 1.17.07
4 Little Marlow 12.2 Stuart Major (SLH) 2002 Barbara Yff (Serpentine) 2004  Julian Smith (Ranelagh) 2005 Louise Watson (Millennium) 2007 Chris Owen (Ranelagh) 2005 Dee Smale (Stragglers) 2012
      1.12.39 1.23.21 1.18.28 1.26.52 1.23.03 1.34.35
5 Great Kingshill 13.5 David Benton (Ranelagh) 2000 Vicki Stringer (Serpentine) Hugh Jones (Ranelagh) 2003 Marie Synnott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2006 Hugh Jones (Ranelagh) 2006 Marie Synott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2011
      1.13.54 0.062314815 1.16.45 1.30.51 1.18.23 1.34.05
6 Chipperfield 8.4 Hugh Torry (Serpentine) 2010 Mariah McConnaughey (Serpentine) 2010 Shaun Whelan (London Front Runners) 2005 Liz Straveski (Millennium) 2010 Pete Brown (West 4) 2004 Sonia Rowland (Ranelagh) 2006
      46.06 52.45 46.35 54.19 52.56 1.01.39
7 St.Albans 12 Shaun Whelan (FrontRunners) 2008 Katie Moore (SussexLambs) 2012 Shaun Whelan (London Front Runners) 2008 Martha Hall (Sandhurst Joggers) 2012 David McGregor (Serpentine) 2008 Karen Cousins (Stragglers) 2012
      1.06.19 1.17.09 1.06.19 1.18.28 1.13.27 1.34.09
8 Letty Green 10.65 Jeff Cunningham (Serpentine) 2008 Rachel Townsend (StockExchange) 2006 Hugh Shields (Millennium Group) 2007 Louise Watson (Millennium Group) 2012 Steve Badgery (Millennium Group) 2008 Cathy Ulliot (Brighton & Hove City) 2011
      59.35 1.03.51 1.02.41 1.08.23 1.05.53 1.12.02
9 Dobbs Weir 10.2 M Clayton (Beckenham) 2008 Fiona Oakes (Thrift Green) 2006 Mark Forrest (London Front Runners) 2008 Anna McLaughlin (Ranelagh) 2007 Nicholas Brown (Dulwich Runners) 2010 Claire Steward (Dulwich Runners) 2009
      59.05 1.05.33 59.51 1.07.50 1.08.40 1.19.50
10 High Beach 9.7 Hugh Torry (Serpentine) 2012 Martha Hall (Sandhurst Jog.) 2011 Callum Martin (London Front Runners) 2008 Clare Pauzers (Millennium) 2008 Richard Pitt (Millennium) 2010 Claire Pauzers (Millennium) 2009
      55.28 1.06.21 56.34 1.07.48 1.06.28 1.07.58
11 Toot Hill 7.5 Graham Brook (Stragglers) 2007 Zara Hyde- Peters (Stock Exchange AC) 2007 Andrew Bikerstaff (Ranelagh) 2007 Zara Hyde-Peters (Stock Exchange) 2007 Bob Harrison (Millennium) 2010 Ange Norris (Dulwich Runners) 2012
      43.22 46.49 46.22 46.49 48.34 53.4
12 Blackmore 10.9 Richard Phillips (Serpentine) 2011 Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque (Dulwich Runners)  2010 Sus Renders (Flanders Running Club) 2004 Teresa Galliard de Laubenque (Dulwich Runners) 2010 Rob Harrison (Millennium) 2009 Maria Sinnott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2010
      59.36 1.08.39 1.03.30 1.08.39 1.07.46 1.18.21
13 Thorndon Park 6.9 Bryn Reynolds (Clapham Chasers) 2012 Rachel Townsend (Stock Exchange) 2006 Pascal Evans (Stragglers) 2011 Zara Hyde-Peters (Stock Exchange) 2007 Peter Giles (Millennium) 2007 Clare Pauzers (Millennium Group)
      41.07 42.14 41.56 43.39 43.56 48.41
14 Thames Chase 7.9 James Flood (Stragglers) 2010 Mona Burt (Clapham Chasers) 2008 Patrick Doyle (Frontrunners) 2012 Louise Watson (Millennium) 2009 Mike Bruce (Elmbridge) 2006 Marie Synott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2011
      47.44 48.52 51.02 51.05 52.39 55.24
15 Stone Lodge Indoor Bowls 9.2 Hugh Tory (Serpentine) 2012 Tanya Shaw (Serpentine) 2011 Charlie Lound (Dulwich Runners) 2011 Marie Synnott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2006 Richard Pitt (Millennium Group) 2012 Marie Synott-Wells (Ranelagh) 2012
      50.58 1.03.54 58.09 1.04.42 1.01.03 1.04.46
16 Lullingstone Park 13.3 Andrew Weir (Stock Exchange) 2007 Barbara Yff (Serpentine) 2004 Hugh Jones (Ranelagh) 2003 Karine Pradier (Serpentine) 2008 Nick Brown (Dulwich Runners) 2007 Carys Mills (Stragglers) 2.12
      1.17.26 1.29.28 1.19.41 1.29.58 1.28.53 1.39.42
17 Tatsfield 10.5 Andrew Reeves (Serpentine) 2008 Lucie Custance (Serpentine) 2011 Stephen Whiting (LondonFrontRunners) 2010 Phyllis Flynn (Stragglers) 2003 Steve Badgery (Millenniun Group) 2008 Jane Davies (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2002
      1.00.54 1.05.28 1.00.39 1.08.10 1.07.03 1.14.49
18 Merstham 8.6 Hugh Torry (Serpentine) 2011 Louise Watson (Millenium) 2007 Darryl MacDonald (Millennium) 2008 Louise Watson (Millennium) 2007 John Barnard (West 4) 2003 Kathryn Mallett (Ranelagh) 2005
      46.3 53.38 51.33 53.38 53.48 1.01.34
19 Box Hill 10.5 Nicholas Torry (Serpentine) 2011 Sonia O'Sullivan (Millenium) 2008 Hugh Jones (Ranelagh) 2006 Sonia O’Sullivan (Millennium) 2008 Hugh Jones (Ranelagh) 2006 Phyllis Flynn (Stragglers) 2012
      58.17 1.07.10 1.04.29 1.07.10 1.04.29 1.15.37
20 West Hanger 5.6 Simon Barrett (Serpentine) 2010 Alison Wood (Stock Exchange) 2011 Andrew Reeves (Serpentine) 2012 Alison Wood (Stock Exchange AC) 2011 Nicholas Brown (Dulwich Runners) 2010 Dee Smale (Stragglers) 2007
      29.17 34.13 30.05 34.13 33.14 34.19
21 Ripley 8.4 Mark Forrest (Front Runners) 2008 Clare Pauzers (Millenium) 2008 Mark Forrest (London Front Runners) 2008 Clare Pauzers (Millennium) 2008 Chris Owens (Ranelagh) 2008 Cathy Ulliot (Brighton & Hove City) 2011
      47.59 54.20 47.59 54.2 53.11 55.57
22 Walton Bridge 9.15 Andy Greenleaf (Serpentine) 2011 Sonia O'Sullivan (Millenium) 2005 Callum Martin (London Front Runners) 2008 Sonia O’Sullivan (Millennium) 2005 Howard Gleave (Ranelagh) 2010 Dee Smale (Stragglers) 2008
      49.27 49.55 50.05 49.55 55.39 1.01.50